10:45 AM | First Round of Balloting Results

 
  • Approval of Credentials Report - APPROVED

  • Approval of Rules - APPROVED

  • Approval of Agenda - APPROVED

  • Election of Congressional District Delegates

    • District 1

      • Darlene Starman

      • Rod Krogh

      • Roy Christensen

    • District 2

      • Aimee Melton

      • Hal Daub

      • Nancy McCabe

    • District 3

      • John Kuehn

      • Craig Safranek

      • Joann Smith

  • Election of National Committeeman & Committeewoman

    • National Committeeman - J.L. Spray​

    • National Committeewoman - Lydia Brasch

11:45 AM | Second Round of Balloting Results

 
  • At-Large Delegates

    • Bob Evnen

    • Charlie Janssen​

    • Chris Abboud

    • Chris Chappelear

    • Cindi Allen

    • Deanna Leyden

    • Debby Brehm

    • DeeDee Kelly

    • Don Bacon

    • Elliot Bottorf

    • Glenn Freeman

    • Joe Murray​​​

  •  

    • John Sieler

    • John Arch

    • John Dinkel

    • Kathleen Dolezal

    • Laurel Kohmetscher​

    • Nora Sandine

    • Pam Dingman

    • Pat McPherson

    • Roxie Kracl

    • Spencer Head

    • Theresa Thibodeau

    • Tom Sanderson

  • Ratification of At-Large Presidential Electors - APPROVED

1:00 PM | Third Round of Balloting Results

 
  • Election of Congressional District Alternates

    • District 1

      • Cyndi Lamm

      • Jon Camp

      • Saul Soltero

    • District 2

      • Brinker Harding

      • Scott Petersen

      • Brenda Banks

    • District 3

      • Neal Smith

      • Ron Schmidt

      • Bailey O'Connor

  • Ratification of Congressional District Presidential Electors - APPROVED

  • Adoption of 2016 Platform through next practicable date - APPROVED

1:45 PM | Fourth Round of Balloting Results

 
  • At-Large Alternates (in order of votes)

    • Rod Edwards

    • Fanchon Blythe

    • Marilyn Synek

    • Dawn Krogh

    • Lauren Hill Kintner

    • John Spray

    • Michael Kennedy

    • Ben "Felix" Ungerman

    • Faith White

    • David Lopez

    • Pat Dorwart

    • Samuel Fischer

  •  

    • Faith Louis

    • Beau Ballard

    • Cindy Dinkel

    • Lynne Dvorak

    • Deb Portz

    • Rhonda Spray

    • Rob Rohrbough

    • Lisa May

    • Barbara Tiemann

    • Sara Mach

    • William Feely

    • Robert Tiemann

PAID FOR BY THE NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY